English (Sociology of persons with a disability; Rights and Freedoms)
constitute a disability [correct]
CONT: The Ontario Human Rights Code prohibits discrimination on the basis of a disability but thus far, the Ontario Human Rights Commission has not found even obesity to constitute a disability.
French (Sociologie des personnes handicapées; Droits et libertés)
constituer une déficience [correct]
CONT: [...] les problèmes aux genoux du plaignant peuvent constituer une déficience et un acte discriminatoire fondé sur un motif de distinction illicite au sens de l'article 7 de la Loi.