English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
work of equal value [correct]
OBS: It is a discriminatory practice for an employer to establish or maintain differences in wages between male and female employees employed in the same establishment who are performing work of equal value.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
fonction équivalente [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Constitue un acte discriminatoire le fait pour l'employeur d’instaurer ou de pratiquer la disparité salariale entre les hommes et les femmes qui exécutent, dans le même établissement, des fonctions équivalentes.