English (Translation (General))
differentiate adversely [correct]; adversely differentiate [correct]
CONT: 5. It is a discriminatory practice in the provision of commercial premises or residential accommodation (a) to deny occupancy of such premises or accommodation to any individual, or (b) to differentiate adversely in relation to any individual, on a prohibited ground of discrimination.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
défavoriser [correct]
CONT: 5. Constitue un acte discriminatoire, s’il est fondé sur un motif de distinction illicite, le fait, pour le fournisseur de locaux commerciaux ou de logements : a) de priver un individu de leur occupation; b) de le défavoriser à l'occasion de leur fourniture.