English (Translation (General); Phraseology)
exhaust grievance or review procedures [correct]
CONT: Subject to section 40, the Commission shall deal with any complaint filed with it unless in respect of that complaint it appears to the Commission that (a) the alleged victim of the discriminatory practice to which the complaint relates ought to exhaust grievance or review procedures otherwise reasonably available...
French (Traduction (Généralités); Phraséologie)
épuiser les recours internes ou les procédures d’appel ou de règlement des griefs
CONT: Sous réserve de l'article 40, la Commission statue sur toute plainte dont elle est saisie à moins qu'elle estime celle-ci irrecevable pour un des motifs suivants : a) la victime présumée de l'acte discriminatoire devrait épuiser d’abord les recours internes ou les procédures d’appel ou de règlement des griefs qui lui sont normalement ouverts [...]