English (Sociology of Human Relations; Labour and Employment; Rights and Freedoms; Special-Language Phraseology)
harassment on a prohibited ground of discrimination [correct]
CONT: Harassment. It is a discriminatory practice ... Sexual harassment. ... sexual harassment shall ... be deemed to be harassment on a prohibited ground of discrimination.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Travail et emploi; Droits et libertés; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
harcèlement fondé sur un motif de distinction illicite [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Harcèlement. Constitue un acte discriminatoire [...] Harcèlement sexuel. [...] le harcèlement sexuel est réputé être un harcèlement fondé sur un motif de distinction illicite.