English (Tort Law (common law))
harmful [correct]
CONT: ... harmful interference may be manifold: It may consist in physical damage to land, buildings, and chattels thereon ... or in the disturbance of the comfort, health and convenience of the occupant by offensive smell, noise ....
French (Droit des délits (common law))
dommageable [correct]
OBS: Pour la Cour de Cassation «le propre de la responsabilité civile est de rétablir aussi exactement que possible l'équilibre détruit par le dommage, et de replacer la victime dans la situation où elle se serait trouvée si l'acte dommageable ne s’était pas produit».
Spanish (Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law))
perjudicial