English (Tort Law (common law))
legally wrongful act [correct]
CONT: legally wrongful act: ... It was held also to be an actionable interference to prevail upon some third person to commit a wrongful act, with the intention of thereby indirectly procuring a breach of contractual relations between others. ... General exhortations such as "Stop supplies to B", "Refuse to handle B's goods" ... (are not) treated as having "induced" any legally wrongful act that follows, because the objects advocated, could have been achieved by lawful means, as by giving proper notice to terminate employment.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
acte fautif en droit [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En droit, un contrat de travail n’ est pas perpétuel. L'employeur ou l'employé peut y mettre fin et la résiliation même du contrat ne constitue pas un acte fautif en droit.