English (Communication and Information Management; The Executive (Constitutional Law); Administrative Law)
internal disclosure of wrongdoing [correct]
CONT: The mandate of the Public Service Integrity Officer is to act as a neutral entity on matters of internal disclosure of wrongdoing. In particular, he or she assists employees who: believe that their issue cannot be disclosed within their own department ...
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Pouvoir exécutif (Droit constitutionnel); Droit administratif)
divulgation interne d’actes fautifs [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L’agent de l’intégrité de la fonction publique a pour mandat d’agir à titre d’entité neutre dans les affaires de divulgation interne d’actes fautifs. En particulier, il ou elle aide les employés qui : estiment que leur problème ne peut être divulgué dans leur ministère [...]