English (Offences and crimes; Criminology)
criminal organization offence [correct]
CONT: As a result of the coming into force of certain provisions of Bill C-51 on May 1, 1999, offenders convicted of criminal organization offences are excluded from accelerated parole review.
French (Infractions et crimes; Criminologie)
acte de gangstérisme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: À la suite de l'entrée en vigueur de certaines dispositions de la loi C-51, le 1er mai 1999, les délinquants condamnés pour un acte de gangstérisme ne sont pas admissibles à la procédure d’examen expéditif.
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes; Criminología)
delito de delincuencia organizada [correct, masculine noun]