English (Legal Documents)
act in pais [correct, noun]
DEF: In law, an act performed outside of court and hence not a matter of the record in court.
French (Documents juridiques)
acte amiable [correct, masculine noun]; acte de gré à gré [masculine noun]
DEF: acte survenu en dehors de l’audience et dont il n’est pas fait mention au procès-verbal.
Spanish (Documentos jurídicos)
acto extrajudicial [correct, noun phrase, masculine noun]