English (Government Accounting)
impropriety [correct]
CONT: It is government policy that: - all losses of money and allegations of offences, illegal acts against the Crown and other improprieties be fully investigated ...
French (Comptabilité publique)
acte irrégulier [correct, masculine noun]; pratique répréhensible [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le gouvernement a pour politique que : - toutes les pertes de fonds et les allégations d’infractions, d’actes illégaux commis contre la Couronne et autres actes irréguliers fassent l’objet d’une enquête approfondie [...]