English (Foreign Trade)
administrative ruling of general application [correct]
DEF: An administrative ruling or interpretation that applies to all persons and fact situations that fall generally within its ambit and that establishes a norm of conduct but does not include: (a) a determination or ruling made in an administrative or quasi-judicial proceeding that applies to a particular person, good or service of another Party in a specific case; or (b) a ruling that adjudicates with respect to a particular act or practice.
French (Commerce extérieur)
décision administrative d’application générale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Décision ou interprétation administrative qui s’applique à toutes les personnes et situations de fait généralement visées par elle et qui établit une norme de conduite, mais à l'exclusion a) d’une détermination ou d’une décision rendue dans le cadre d’une procédure administrative ou quasi judiciaire s’appliquant à une personne, à un produit ou à un service d’une autre Partie dans un cas particulier, ou b) d’une décision qui statue sur un acte ou sur une pratique en particulier.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
resolución administrativa de aplicación general [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Resolución o interpretación administrativa que se aplica a todas las personas y situaciones de hecho que generalmente entren en su ámbito, y que establece una norma de conducta, pero no incluye: (a) resoluciones o fallos en procedimientos administrativos o cuasijuciales que se aplican a una persona, bien o servicio de otra parte en un caso particular, o (b) un fallo que se adjudique respecto de un acto o práctica en particular.