English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Administrative Law; Treaties and Conventions)
dispositif [correct]
CONT: World Court Project: Dispositif (conclusions) of the International Court of Justice Advisory Opinion on Nuclear Weapons
CONT: The justices, on dismissing the Appeal, stated that the International Court of Justice Dispositif does not make a ruling to show that ...
OBS: Terminology recommended by the Department of Foreign Affairs and International Trade
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Droit administratif; Traités et alliances)
dispositif [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: (CIJ) de l’arrêt de la Cour
OBS: Partie d’un acte législatif, d’un traité ou d’une décision judiciaire qui statue et dispose impérativement.
Spanish (Decisiones (Derecho procesal); Derecho administrativo; Tratados y convenios)
parte resolutiva [feminine noun]
OBS: Resolutiva: Aplícase al orden o método en que se procede analíticamente o por resolución. Parte: Decreto, providencia, auto o fallo de autoridad gubernativa o judicial.