English (Property Law (common law); Law of Security)
transferee of intangible [correct]; assignee of the intangible [correct]
OBS: "intangible" means personal property that is not goods, chattel paper, money, a document of title, instrument or security ...
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit des sûretés)
cessionnaire d’un bien intangible [correct, masculine noun]; cessionnaire d’un bien immatériel [masculine noun]
OBS: «bien immatériel» Bien personnel, à l'exclusion d’un objet, d’un acte mobilier, de l'argent, d’un titre, d’un instrument ou d’une valeur mobilière.("intangible")