English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
occupational cramp [correct]; professional cramp [correct]; occupation spasm [correct]; professional spasm [correct]; fatigue spasm [correct]
DEF: A painful spasm which develops in the muscles associated with the movements required by a particular occupation.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
crampe professionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; crampe fonctionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; spasme professionnel [correct, masculine noun]; spasme fonctionnel [correct, masculine noun]; spasme de fatigue [correct, masculine noun]; dystonie de fonction [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Spasme provoqué par un acte musculaire ou un geste bien déterminé et répétitif dans l’exercice d’une profession.
OBS: [...] l'acte en cause n’ est pas toujours lié à une profession, aussi le terme de «dystonie de fonction» paraît-il mieux s’appliquer à ce trouble moteur singulier.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
calambre funcional [correct, masculine noun]; calambre profesional [correct, masculine noun]