English (Heritage; Real Estate)
classified heritage building [correct]
CONT: In the case of a classified heritage building, taking steps to protect the building's heritage character and specifying the nature and level of protection in any sale agreement—this could include attaching a heritage covenant, easement, or servitude registered on title that specifies the conservation requirements ...
French (Patrimoine; Immobilier)
édifice du patrimoine classé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le cas d’un édifice du patrimoine classé, faire le nécessaire pour protéger le caractère patrimonial de l'édifice et préciser la nature et le niveau de protection à lui accorder dans tout acte de vente, par exemple en ajoutant au titre une clause restrictive ou une servitude précisant les exigences en matière de patrimoine [...]