English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
fairness of the electoral process [correct]
CONT: The Commissioner must take into account the nature and seriousness of the act or omission, the need to ensure the fairness of the electoral process, and the public interest, and he must have reasonable grounds to believe a person is likely to commit, is about to commit, or has committed, an act or omission contrary to the Act.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
intégrité du processus électoral [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le commissaire doit tenir compte de la nature et de la gravité de l'acte ou de l'omission, du besoin d’assurer l'intégrité du processus électoral et de l'intérêt public et il doit avoir des motifs raisonnables de croire à l'existence, à l'imminence ou à la probabilité de l'acte ou de l'omission contraire à la Loi.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
justicia del proceso electoral [correct, feminine noun]; integridad del proceso electoral