English (Offences and crimes; Environmental Law)
alleged offence [correct]
CONT: The application shall include a solemn affirmation or declaration ... stating the nature of the alleged offence and the name of each person alleged to have contravened, or to have done something in contravention of, this Act or the regulations ...
OBS: Statute cited: Canadian Environmental Protection Act.
French (Infractions et crimes; Droit environnemental)
infraction reprochée [feminine noun]
CONT: La demande est accompagnée d’une affirmation ou déclaration solennelle qui énonce :[...] la nature de l'infraction reprochée et le nom des personnes qui auraient contrevenu à la présente loi ou à ses règlements ou auraient accompli un acte contraire à la présente loi ou à ses règlements [...]
OBS: Loi citée : Loi canadienne sur la protection de l’environnement.