English (Heritage; Real Estate)
recognized heritage building [correct]
CONT: In the case of a recognized heritage building, deciding whether to continue to protect its heritage character, and specifying the nature and level of any heritage protection in any sale agreement.
French (Patrimoine; Immobilier)
édifice du patrimoine reconnu [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le cas d’un édifice du patrimoine reconnu, décider s’il faut ou non continuer à en protéger le caractère patrimonial et, le cas échéant, préciser dans l'acte de vente la nature et le niveau de toute protection.