English (Financial Institutions; Investment)
controlling instrument [correct]
CONT: Failure of a fiduciary to comply a controlling instrument or with the law of the jurisdiction governing the fiduciary relationship,...
French (Institutions financières; Investissements et placements)
acte qui habilite [masculine noun]
CONT: Ne constitue pas un endossement non autorisé au sens de la présente partie par celui qu'effectue le représentant qui ne se conforme pas à l'acte qui l'habilite ou aux lois régissant son statut de représentant, [...]