English (International Public Law)
de facto recognition [correct]; recognition de facto [correct]; provisional recognition [correct]
DEF: A provisional recognition by the government of one state that another regime in fact exercises authoritative control over its territory and people.
French (Droit international public)
reconnaissance de facto [correct, feminine noun]; reconnaissance de fait [correct, feminine noun]; reconnaissance limitée [correct, feminine noun]; reconnaissance provisoire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Expression employée pour qualifier] l'acte de reconnaissance en marquant soit une réserve sur la légitimité de la situation reconnue, soit une volonté de limiter les effets de la reconnaissance dans leur durée ou dans leur importance.
OBS: [...] les termes [...] reconnaissance limitée (ou provisoire) (sont) employés par l’Institut de droit international [...]