English (Environmental Law; Radioactive Contamination; Water Pollution)
radioactive effluent release permit [correct]; effluent release permit
DEF: A regulatory act which authorizes a nuclear plant operator to release radioactive effluents in the environment under prescribed limits and conditions.
French (Droit environnemental; Pollution par radioactivité; Pollution de l'eau)
autorisation de rejet d’effluents radioactifs [correct, feminine noun]; autorisation de rejet [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acte réglementaire autorisant un exploitant nucléaire à effectuer, dans des limites et conditions données, des rejets d’effluents radioactifs dans l'environnement.