English (Offences and crimes)
unlawful activity [correct]
DEF: A criminal offence, contravention of non-criminal regulatory federal and provincial statutes, or an action that makes a user or an institution liable to a civil lawsuit.
OBS: unlawful activity: terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
OBS: unlawful activity: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Infractions et crimes)
activité illégale [correct, feminine noun]; activité illicite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acte criminel, infraction à une loi fédérale ou provinciale non pénale à caractère réglementaire, ou action qui rend un utilisateur ou un établissement passible de poursuites au civil.
OBS: activité illégale; activité illicite : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
OBS: activité illégale; activité illicite : termes en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes)
actividad ilegal [correct, feminine noun]; actividad ilícita [correct, feminine noun]