English (Sexology)
actual penetration [correct]
CONT: The term "unwanted sexual act" as used by Badgley included sexual exposure, threatened sexual assault, unwanted sexual activity, including kissing and fondling, and attempted or actual anal or vaginal penetration.
OBS: As contrasted with "attempted penetration".
French (Sexologie)
pénétration [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le terme «acte sexuel non désiré» comprend les actes d’exhibitionnisme, les menaces d’agression sexuelle, les contacts sexuels non désirés, dont les baisers et les attouchements, et la pénétration ou la tentative de pénétration anale ou vaginale.