English (Social Law; Rights and Freedoms; Sexology; Special-Language Phraseology)
consent to sexual activity [correct]
CONT: Consent to sexual activity refers to the will of the participants to engage in such activity. ... Consent needs to be ongoing and cover all the different acts within a sexual activity. This implies that consent is at any time retractable, and consenting to one act does not equal consenting to every sexual act.
French (Droit social; Droits et libertés; Sexologie; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
consentement à l’activité sexuelle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le consentement à l'activité sexuelle fait référence à la volonté des participants de s’engager dans une telle activité. [...] Le consentement doit être continu et couvrir l'ensemble des différents actes d’une activité sexuelle. Cela implique que le consentement est à tout moment rétractable et que le fait de consentir à un acte n’ équivaut pas à consentir à tout acte sexuel.