English (Law of Estates (common law))
testamentary instrument [correct]
French (Droit successoral (common law))
acte testamentaire [correct, masculine noun]; instrument testamentaire [masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho hereditario (common law))
documento testamentario [correct, masculine noun]