English (Applications of Automation; Security Devices)
robot prison guard [correct]; robo-guard [correct]
CONT: ... the robo-guard ... comes equipped with software designed to study human behavior, 3D depth cameras and a two-way wireless communication system.
French (Automatisation et applications; Dispositifs de sécurité)
robot gardien de prison [correct, masculine noun]; robot surveillant de prison [correct, masculine noun]; garde-robot [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] robots surveillants de prison [...] Grâce à des capteurs électroniques et à une caméra intégrée, ces robots sont capables de repérer un comportement suspect, comme des actes violents ou des tentatives de suicide [...]
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Dispositivos de seguridad)
robot guardian [correct, masculine noun]