English (Glues and Adhesives (Industries))
dry tack [correct, standardized]; aggressive tack [correct, standardized]
DEF: The property of certain adhesives to adhere to themselves when apparently dry.
OBS: dry tack; aggressive tack: terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Colles et adhésifs (Industries))
adhérence à sec [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; état collant sec [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Propriété de certains adhésifs d’adhérer [à] eux-mêmes lorsqu’ils sont apparemment secs.
OBS: adhérence à sec; état collant sec : termes normalisés par l'ISO.