English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Special Packaging)
heat activated marking [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Emballages spéciaux)
marque adhésive à chaud [correct, feminine noun]; marque à adhésif activé à chaud [feminine noun]