English (Glues and Adhesives (Industries))
unsupported-film adhesive [correct, standardized]
DEF: An adhesive supplied in sheet, film or web form, without an incorporated carrier.
OBS: unsupported-film adhesive: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Colles et adhésifs (Industries))
adhésif en film sans support [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Adhésif fourni sous forme de feuille, de film ou de tissu, sans support incorporé.
OBS: adhésif en film sans support : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.