English (Technical Textiles; Glues and Adhesives (Industries))
wide-width adhesive [correct]
CONT: Wide-width adhesive for textile and/or foam laminating.
French (Textiles techniques; Colles et adhésifs (Industries))
adhésif grande largeur [correct, masculine noun]