English (Technical Textiles; Glues and Adhesives (Industries))
wide-width adhesive for textile laminating [correct]
French (Textiles techniques; Colles et adhésifs (Industries))
adhésif grande largeur pour contrecollage de textiles [correct, masculine noun]