English (Glues and Adhesives (Industries))
reaction adhesive [correct, standardized]; reactive adhesive [correct, standardized]
DEF: An adhesive that sets by chemical reaction between its components and/or by the action of external agents.
OBS: reaction adhesive; reactive adhesive: terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Colles et adhésifs (Industries))
adhésif de réaction [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; adhésif réactif [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Adhésif effectuant sa prise par réaction chimique entre ses composants et/ou par l’action d’agents externes.
OBS: adhésif de réaction; adhésif réactif : termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.