English (Plastic Materials; Packaging in Plastic)
peelability [correct]
DEF: For a (generally) hot melt sealed package, the ratio between the sealant resistance and the opening facility.
French (Matières plastiques; Emballages en matières plastiques)
pelabilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pour un emballage soudé en général à l'aide d’adhésif thermofusible, rapport entre la résistance de la soudure et la facilité d’ouverture.