English (Equipment (Chemistry))
protein binding [correct]; binding of proteins
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement (Chimie))
fixation de protéines [feminine noun]; adhésion de protéines [feminine noun]; adhérence aux protéines [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.