English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Labour Relations)
union membership [correct]; union affiliation [correct]; membership in a trade union [correct]
French (Conventions collectives et négociations; Relations du travail)
affiliation syndicale [correct, feminine noun]; adhésion syndicale [correct, feminine noun]; appartenance syndicale [correct, feminine noun]; adhésion à un syndicat [correct, feminine noun]; effectifs syndicaux [masculine noun, plural]
CONT: [...] la protection de l’[affiliation syndicale], c’est-à-dire que le syndicat bénéficie d’un certain appui pour maintenir ses effectifs à un niveau satisfaisant.
Spanish (Convenios colectivos y negociaciones; Relaciones laborales)
afiliación sindical [feminine noun]