English (Animal Husbandry)
finishing barn [correct]; finishing piggery [correct]
CONT: For finishing barns to enroll, an enrolment assessment of the operation's performance must be conducted by an external assessor ...
French (Élevage des animaux)
porcherie de finition [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En vue de l'adhésion des porcheries de finition, une évaluation de l'exploitation lors de l'adhésion au programme doit être faite par un évaluateur externe [...]