English (Decision-Making Process)
quality acceptance model
OBS: Norman Maier believes that when it is important that a management decision have high acceptance on the part of employees-that is, that they implement it well-more participation is indicated than when the decision has to be a high-quality decision.
French (Processus décisionnel)
modèle d’adhésion à la qualité [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Selon Norman Maier une décision efficace(D. E.) doit tenir compte des deux aspects indépendants de la décision : 1) qualité(Q) qui dépend de données objectives(faits de la situation) et 2) adhésion(A) qui dépend de données subjectives(sentiments des hommes). La formule serait donc : D. E.=Q. xA.