English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena; Hydrology and Hydrography)
adiabatic condensation pressure [correct]; adiabatic saturation pressure [correct]; condensation pressure [correct]
DEF: Pressure at which a small parcel of moist air becomes saturated on being subjected to adiabatic expansion.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
pression de condensation adiabatique [correct, feminine noun]; pression de condensation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pression à laquelle une petite particule d’air humide devient saturée lorsqu'elle est soumise à une détente adiabatique.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos; Hidrología e hidrografía)
presión de condensación adiabática [correct, feminine noun]; presión de condensación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Presión a la que se satura una pequeña masa de aire húmedo sometida a una expansión adiabática.