English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics); Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases; Engineering)
dimensionless constant [correct]
CONT: The magnitude of the dimensionless constant (...) cannot be obtained from dimensional analysis.
OBS: dimensionless: (...) of the nature of a pure number or ratio, and therefore having a value independent of the choice of units or other quantities.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique); Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique; Ingénierie)
constante adimensionnelle
OBS: adimensionnel : Se dit d’une grandeur dénuée de dimensions et dont la valeur numérique est indépendante de toute unité.