English (Plastics Manufacturing)
isodecyl octyl adipate [correct]
DEF: [A] plasticizer.
French (Plasturgie)
adipate isodécyl-octylique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
adipato de isodecilo y octilo [masculine noun]