English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastics Manufacturing)
diethoxyethyl adipate [correct]
OBS: A plasticizer for cellulose acetate, cellulose acetate butyrate, and cellulose nitrate.
OBS: diethoxyethyl adipate: a commercial name.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Plasturgie)
adipate diéthoxyéthylique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: adipate diéthoxyéthylique : nom commercial.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Fabricación de plásticos)
adipato de dietoxietilo [masculine noun]