English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastics Manufacturing)
ditetrahydrofurfuryl adipate [correct, see observation]; bis(oxolan-2-ylmethyl) hexanedioate [correct, see observation]
OBS: [A] plasticiser for cellulose acetate butyrate.
OBS: ditetrahydrofurfuryl adipate: standardized commercial name.
OBS: bis(oxolan-2-ylmethyl) hexanedioate: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Plasturgie)
adipate de di-tétrahydrofurfuryle [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; hexanedioate de bis(oxolan-2-ylméthyle) [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: adipate de di-tétrahydrofurfuryle : nom commercial normalisé.
OBS: hexanedioate de bis(oxolan-2-ylméthyle) : forme recommandée par l’UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Fabricación de plásticos)
adipato de ditetrahidrofurfurilo [masculine noun]