English (Computer Graphics)
adjacency matrix [correct]; connectivity matrix [correct]; reachability matrix [correct]
DEF: A matrix used as a means for representing a graph.
French (Infographie)
matrice d’adjacence [correct, feminine noun]; matrice de contiguïté [proposal, feminine noun]
CONT: L'algorithme développé ci-après suppose que le graphe est représenté par une matrice d’adjacence.