English (Pre-Fire Planning; Fire Prevention)
deputy chief fire emergency warden [correct]
CONT: Chief fire emergency wardens and deputy chief fire emergency wardens should be appointed from supervisory staff, and should possess or acquire the skill and knowledge necessary to fulfill the duties of their positions.
French (Prévision des incendies; Prévention des incendies)
chef adjoint des secours en cas d’incendie [correct, masculine noun]; chef adjointe des secours en cas d’incendie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans les bâtiments occupés par un seul ministère, un chef adjoint des secours en cas d’incendie doit être nommé par le chef administratif du ministère concerné avec l'accord ou sur la recommandation du chef des secours en cas d’incendie.