English (Business and Administrative Documents; Finance; Actuarial Practice)
wind up report [correct, noun]; wind-up report [correct]
CONT: The administrator of a pension plan that is to be wound up in whole or in part shall file a wind up report that sets out, (a) the assets and liabilities of the pension plan ...
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Finances; Actuariat)
rapport de liquidation [correct]
CONT: L'administrateur d’un régime de retraite, lorsque ce régime doit être totalement ou partiellement liquidé, dépose un rapport de liquidation qui indique ce qui suit : a) l'actif et le passif du régime de retraite; [...]