English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
accredited classification specialist [correct]; certified classification specialist [correct]
DEF: At the Public Service of Canada, an employee designated by the Treasury Board Secretariat as meeting the basic, situational and demonstrated criteria established for specialists in job classification.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
spécialiste accrédité en classification [correct, masculine noun]; spécialiste accréditée en classification [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Employé dûment reconnu par le Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor comme satisfaisant les critères de base, de situation et de compétence manifeste, tels qu’établis pour les spécialistes de la classification.
CONT: Les administrateurs généraux peuvent déléguer leurs pouvoirs de classification à un administrateur général adjoint ou à des spécialistes accrédités en classification [...]