English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
municipal welfare administrator [correct]
CONT: ... certain types of special allowances which were formerly at the discretion of municipal welfare administrators became mandatory throughout the province (of Ontario) (e.g. children's back-to-school allowances, diabetic supplies, surgical supplies, medical transportation); ...
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
administrateur municipal de l'aide sociale [correct, masculine noun]; administratrice municipale de l’aide sociale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le versement de certaines allocations spéciales, qui étaient auparavant laissé à la discrétion des administrateurs municipaux de l’aide sociale, est devenu obligatoire dans toute la province (de l’Ontario) (par exemple, allocations de retour aux études des enfants, fournitures pour diabétiques, fournitures chirurgicales, transport médical); [...]