English (Employment Benefits; Educational Institutions)
daily transportation [correct]
CONT: The deputy head may, under the following circumstances, assist with the cost of daily transportation to and from an educational facility: the school authority does not provide adequate transportation and the educational facility is located more than eight kilometres from the child's residence, and the cost exceeds $3 per month per child or $5 per month for two or more children of the same family.
French (Avantages sociaux; Établissements d'enseignement)
transport journalier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'administrateur général peut, dans les circonstances suivantes, fournir une aide financière pour le transport journalier entre l'établissement d’enseignement et la résidence : lorsqu'il n’ est pas assuré par les autorités scolaires et que l'établissement d’enseignement est situé à plus de huit kilomètres de la résidence de l'enfant, et que le coût dépasse 3 $ par mois par enfant ou 5 $ par mois pour deux enfants ou plus de la même famille.