English (Organization Planning; Federal Administration)
implementation scheme [correct]
CONT: The first step is to design and adopt an appropriate implementation scheme. In his letter of intent to investigate, the Commissioner asked the executive head, the person responsible for the organization's implementation of Part VII of the Act, to send him the outline of what he or she would consider to be an appropriate Section 41 implementation scheme for his or her organisation.
French (Planification d'organisation; Administration fédérale)
régime d’application [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La première étape consiste à élaborer et à adopter un régime d’application approprié. Dans la lettre par laquelle il annonçait son intention d’enquêter, le Commissaire demandait à l'administrateur général de chaque institution, c'est-à-dire la personne responsable de l'application de la Partie VII de la Loi, de lui transmettre un résumé schématique de ce qu'il considérerait comme un régime d’application approprié de l'article 41.