English (Taxation; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.))
business number account [correct]; BN account [correct]
CONT: If you decide to add more accounts, when you contact us, ensure that you can provide the business number, the legal name and social insurance number (SIN) of at least one owner/director/partner, and that you can answer all the questions in Part A of Form RC1, Request for a Business Number and Certain Program Accounts. ... If you have divisions or branches, it is important that you provide the 15-character business number account whenever you contact us.
French (Fiscalité; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Structures de l'administration publique)
compte du numéro d’entreprise [correct, masculine noun]; compte du NE [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si vous décidez d’ajouter des comptes, lorsque vous communiquez avec nous, assurez-vous de pouvoir nous fournir le numéro d’entreprise, le nom légal et le numéro d’assurance sociale(NAS) d’au moins un propriétaire, un administrateur ou un associé, et que vous pouvez répondre à toutes les questions figurant dans la partie A du formulaire RC1, Demande d’un numéro d’entreprise et inscription à certains comptes de programme. [...] Si vous avez des divisions ou des succursales, vous devez fournir le compte du numéro d’entreprise de 15 caractères à chaque fois que vous communiquez avec nous.