English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
administrator de bonis non
OBS: This is an administrator who has been appointed to succeed another administrator who has died or otherwise failed to complete his trust. The duties and the underwriting are the same as those for an Administrator, but a Court accounting should be called for before the new Administrator assumes his duties.
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
administrateur de bonis non
OBS: Il s’agit d’un administrateur qui a été désigné afin de succéder à un autre qui est décédé ou qui se trouve dans l'impossibilité d’agir en tant que tel. Les obligations et la souscription relatives à l'administrateur de bonis non sont semblables à celles qui se rapportent à l'administrateur.