English (Private Law; Legal System)
statutory administrator; administrator-at-law; administrator in law
OBS: statutory administrator, administrator-at-law and administrator in law: Expressions reproduced from Law Terminology with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Droit privé; Théorie du droit)
administrateur légal [masculine noun, France]; administratrice légale [feminine noun]
OBS: administrateur légal : Expression reproduite de Law Terminology avec l'autorisation du Bureau des Nations Unies à Genève.
Spanish (Derecho privado; Régimen jurídico)
administrador legal