English (Courts; Property Law (civil law))
administrator [correct]; judicial administrator [correct]
OBS: administrator and judicial administrator: Terms reproduced from Law Terminology with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Tribunaux; Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
administrateur judiciaire [correct, masculine noun]; administratrice judiciaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Mandataire de justice chargé, pour un temps, de l’administration d’un bien, d’une masse de biens ou d’un patrimoine.
OBS: administrateur judiciaire : Terme reproduit de Law Terminology avec l'autorisation du Bureau des Nations Unies à Genève.
Spanish (Tribunales; Derecho de propiedad (derecho civil))
administrador judicial [masculine noun]
DEF: El nombrado por la justicia.
OBS: administrador judicial: Término reproducido de Law Terminology con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.