English (Waste Management; Nuclear Waste Materials)
site manager [correct]; storage site manager [proposal]; disposal site manager [proposal]
CONT: ... the various job categories at a LLW [low-level radioactive waste] disposal facility [are]: site managers, security, safety/health, concrete batch plant, canister construction, trades people (mechanics, plumbers, carpenters, etc.), laboratory, surveyors, waste processing, quality assurance, and waste disposal.
French (Gestion des déchets; Déchets nucléaires)
chef de centrale [masculine noun]; directeur de site [masculine noun]; administrateur de centrale [masculine noun]; gestionnaire de site de stockage [proposal, masculine and feminine noun]; gestionnaire de lieu d’élimination [proposal, masculine and feminine noun]; directeur d’installation [masculine noun]
Spanish (Gestión de los desechos; Desechos nucleares)
administrador del sitio de eliminación [masculine noun]; director del lugar de almacenamiento [masculine noun]