English (Insurance; Law of Contracts (common law); Insurance Law)
reserved property
OBS: Community. This is a regime somewhat similar to the partnership of acquests except that the husband is the sole administrator of the "common" property other than the property resulting from the work of the wife of which she has the administration and which is called "reserved" property.
French (Assurances; Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des assurances)
biens réservés
OBS: La communauté de biens. C'est un régime qui comporte certaines similitudes avec la société d’acquêts avec la différence principale que le mari est le seul administrateur des biens communs, autres que cette partie des biens communs provenant du travail de l'épouse. Cette partie des biens s’appelle les biens réservés de l'épouse et c'est elle qui en a l'administration.