English (Committees and Boards (Admin.); Pensions and Annuities)
pension council [correct]
CONT: An employer who is the administrator of a pension plan may establish a pension council but, if the pension plan has fifty or more members and a majority of the members so requests, the employer shall establish a pension council.
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.); Pensions et rentes)
conseil des pensions [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si le régime de pension compte au moins cinquante participants et que la majorité de ceux-ci le demandent, l'employeur qui est l'administrateur constitue un conseil des pensions; la constitution du conseil est facultative dans les autres cas.