English (Penal Law; Finance; Games of Chance)
large cash disbursement record [correct]
CONT: A large cash disbursement record shall indicate (a) the name of the person to whom the disbursement is made; (b) the date and nature of the disbursement; (c) the person's address and the nature of the principal business or occupation in which the person is engaged; and (d) where the employee or director making the disbursement on behalf of the casino has reason to believe that the person is receiving the cash on behalf of a third party, whether, according to that person, the cash is received on behalf of a third person ...
French (Droit pénal; Finances; Jeux de hasard)
relevé de déboursement important en espèces [masculine noun]
CONT: Tout relevé de déboursement important en espèces doit contenir les renseignements suivants : a) le nom de la personne qui reçoit le montant; b) la date et la nature du déboursement; c) l'adresse de la personne qui reçoit le montant et la nature de sa profession ou de son entreprise principale; d) lorsque l'employé ou l'administrateur qui fait le déboursement pour le compte du casino a des raisons de croire que la personne qui reçoit le montant agit pour le compte d’un tiers, une mention indiquant, selon ce qu'allègue cette personne, si le montant est reçu pour le compte d’un tiers [...]