English (Committees and Boards (Admin.); Pensions and Annuities)
board of trustees [correct]
CONT: The documents that create and support a multi-employer pension plan pursuant to a collective agreement or a trust agreement shall set out the powers and duties of the board of trustees that is the administrator of the multi-employer pension plan.
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.); Pensions et rentes)
conseil de fiduciaires [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les documents qui créent un régime de retraite interentreprises et en justifient l'existence conformément à une convention collective ou à un contrat de fiducie énoncent les attributions du conseil de fiduciaires qui est l'administrateur du régime de retraite interentreprises.