English (Public Property; Federal Administration)
capital construction cost [correct]
CONT: Where the deputy head is satisfied that a centre is financially viable and that the department is willing to be the lead department, he or she advises the appropriate custodian department and the Secretary of the Treasury Board that the department agrees to ... transfer to the custodian enough money to cover the rental subsidy or capital construction costs, where appropriate.
French (Propriétés publiques; Administration fédérale)
coût d’installation permanente [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si l'administrateur général convient que la garderie est économiquement viable et que le ministère est disposé à la parrainer à titre de ministère principal, il informe le ministère ayant la garde de l'immeuble fédéral et le secrétaire du Conseil du Trésor qu'il accepte [...] de transférer suffisamment de fonds pour couvrir la subvention locative ou les coûts d’installation permanente, s’il y a lieu.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Ressources humaines.