English (Administrative Law; Labour and Employment; Health Law)
forfeiture of office [correct]
CONT: The sheriff or every sub-sheriff, bailiff or deputy sheriff entrusted with the execution of an enforcement order, writ, warrant or process who wilfully commits misconduct in that execution or wilfully makes a false return to an execution order, writ, warrant or process ... is liable to forfeiture of office.
French (Droit administratif; Travail et emploi; Droit de la santé)
déchéance de charge [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un administrateur cesse de faire partie du conseil d’administration et son poste devient vacant : par suite de son décès [...] par suite de sa déchéance de charge prononcée par le gouvernement ou un tribunal.