English (Federal Administration)
designated official [correct]
CONT: Designated official means the deputy head of the employee's department.
French (Administration fédérale)
administrateur désigné [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Administrateur général du ministère de l’employé.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor - Ressources humaines, 1991.