English (Federal Administration)
exit arrangements
CONT: exit arrangements. Prior to an employee's official separation from public office, the designated official will communicate with the employee to review the post-employment requirements in order to facilitate their observance.
French (Administration fédérale)
arrangements de départ
CONT: arrangements de départ. Avant le départ officiel d’un employé, l'administrateur désigné communiquera avec lui pour le renseigner sur les exigences relatives à l'après-mandat et faciliter ainsi leur observation.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Ressources humaines.