English (Federal Administration; Labour and Employment)
official offer of employment; firm offer of employment [correct]
CONT: Employees must: disclose, in writing to the designated official, all firm offers of employment that could place the employee in a conflict of interest situation; and disclose immediately the acceptance of any offer.
French (Administration fédérale; Travail et emploi)
offre officielle d’emploi; offre définitive d’emploi; offre sérieuse d’emploi
CONT: Les employés doivent divulguer par écrit à l'administrateur désigné toutes les offres sérieuses d’emploi émanant de l'extérieur qui risquent de les placer dans une situation de conflits d’intérêts et divulguer immédiatement toute offre d’emploi émanant de l'extérieur qu'ils acceptent.