English (Communication and Information Management)
effective internal communication [correct]
CONT: Effective internal communication is a shared management responsibility. The deputy head champions an institution's commitment to open and collaborative internal communications with the support of the entire management team. Collaboration, particularly between human resources management and the communication requirements are met.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information)
communication interne efficace [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les communications internes efficaces constituent une responsabilité de gestion partagée. Fort de l'appui de l'équipe de direction, l'administrateur général se fait le champion de l'engagement de l'institution envers des communications internes ouvertes et axées sur la collaboration. La collaboration, particulièrement entre la fonction de gestion des ressources humaines et la fonction de communication, est essentielle pour garantir le respect des exigences de communication interne.