English (Rules of Court)
service of documents [correct]
CONT: Service of a document on a bank after its dissolution may be effected by serving the document on a person shown as a director in the incorporating instrument of the bank or, if applicable, in the latest return sent to the Superintendent ...
French (Règles de procédure)
signification de documents [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Après la dissolution [de la banque], la signification des documents peut se faire à toute personne figurant comme administrateur dans l'acte constitutif de la banque, ou, s’il y a lieu, dans le dernier relevé envoyé au surintendant [...]
Spanish (Reglamento procesal)
notificación de documentos [feminine noun]