English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
wholly-owned affiliate [correct]
CONT: One corporation is the wholly-owned affiliate of another corporation if all its outstanding voting shares, other than shares necessary to qualify persons as directors, are beneficially owned by that other corporation directly ...
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
affiliée en propriété exclusive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une personne morale est une affiliée en propriété exclusive d’une autre personne morale si cette autre personne morale est, directement, la véritable propriétaire de l'ensemble des actions comportant droit de vote en circulation de cette personne morale, à l'exclusion des actions qu'il faut détenir pour devenir administrateur [...]