English (Electronic Publishing; Copyright)
publishing administrator [correct]
DEF: A third-party publisher that – for a fixed term – controls all licensing and the collection of publishing revenue streams on behalf of a composer or copyright owner.
French (Éditique; Droits d'auteur)
administrateur d’édition [correct, masculine noun]; administratrice d’édition [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Éditeur tiers – pour une période déterminée – qui contrôle les licences et les revenus d’édition pour le compte d’un compositeur ou du détenteur d’un droit d’auteur.