English (Law of Estates (common law); Property Law (common law))
administrative expenses [correct, plural]; costs of administration [correct, plural]; administration expenses [correct, plural]
CONT: The net value [of the estate] is the amount remaining after debts, taxes, legal fees, funeral and administrative expenses have been paid.
CONT: In general the personal representatives are responsible for paying ... expenses arising out of the administration of the estate.
OBS: Terms usually used in the plural.
French (Droit successoral (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
frais d’administration successorale [correct, masculine noun, plural]; frais d’administration [correct, masculine noun, plural]; dépenses d’administration [correct, feminine noun, plural]; dépenses dues à la fonction d’administrateur [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: [Le «personal representative»] appliquera [...] en cas de doute, l’ordre légal de priorité [des dettes] établi [...] pour les successions insolvables [...] Cet ordre de priorité est celui-là même que définissent les règles de la faillite [...], sous réserve du paiement prioritaire des frais de funérailles et d’administration successorale («funeral, testamentary and administration expenses»).
OBS: pluriel d’usage.