English (Pensions and Annuities)
pension fund custodian [correct]; custodian of a pension fund [correct]; pension fund holder [correct]; holder of a pension fund [correct]
DEF: A prescribed person who has custody of a pension fund.
CONT: The administrator of a pension plan shall notify in writing the holder or custodian of the pension fund of all amounts that are to be remitted to the pension fund and the expected date of the remittance.
French (Pensions et rentes)
fiduciaire d’une caisse de retraite [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; fiduciaire d’un fonds de pension [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Personne physique ou morale prescrite qui a la garde d’une caisse de retraite.
CONT: L'administrateur doit notifier au fiduciaire du fonds de pension la date et le montant de tout versement éventuel au régime de pension.