English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting; Federal Administration)
transmission draft [correct]
DEF: ... the near final version of the audit report that is issued to the deputy head of the entity (for performance audits) or to the audit committee (for special examinations).
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique; Administration fédérale)
ébauche de transmission [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] version quasi-finale du rapport d’audit qui est soumis à l'administratrice générale ou l'administrateur général de l'entité pour l'audit de performance ou le comité d’audit pour les examens spéciaux.