English (Personnel Management (General); Federal Administration)
review board [correct]; review committee [correct]; board of review [correct]
DEF: A committee established by the deputy head to review the performance of all employees in levels for which performance pay ranges have been approved.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Administration fédérale)
comité de révision [correct, masculine noun]; comité d’examen [correct, masculine noun]; comité d’étude [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Comité constitué par l'administrateur général aux fins de réviser le rendement de tous les employés des niveaux pour lesquels des échelles de rémunération au rendement ont été approuvées.