English (Loans; Federal Administration)
interest-bearing posting loan [correct]
CONT: Subject to the discretion of the deputy head and the limitations and conditions of this directive, an employee may be granted an interest-bearing posting loan ...
French (Prêts et emprunts; Administration fédérale)
prêt portant intérêt à l’affectation [masculine noun]
OBS: À la discrétion de l'administrateur général, et sous réserve des restrictions et des conditions prévues dans la présente directive, un employé peut se voir accorder, lors de son affectation, un prêt portant intérêt [...]