English (Ethics and Morals; Special-Language Phraseology)
in the diclosure process [correct]
CONT: Each chief executive must (a) subject to any other Act of Parliament and to the principles of procedural fairness and natural justice, protect the identity of persons involved in the disclosure process, including that of persons making disclosure, witnesses and persons alleged to be responsible for wrongdoings ... [Bill C-11: An Act to establish a procedure for the disclosure of wrongdoings in the public sector, including the protection of persons who disclose the wrongdoings].
French (Éthique et Morale; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
dans le cadre d’une dénonciation [correct]
CONT: L'administrateur général veille à ce que a) sous réserve de toute autre loi fédérale applicable, de l'équité procédurale et de la justice naturelle, l'identité des personnes en cause dans le cadre d’une dénonciation soit protégée, notamment celle du dénonciateur, des témoins et de l'auteur présumé de l'acte répréhensible [...] [Projet de loi C-11 : Loi prévoyant un mécanisme de dénonciation des actes répréhensibles et de la protection des dénonciateurs dans le secteur public].