English (Transfer of Personnel; Federal Administration)
special project [correct]
CONT: Assignments may be used for special projects for employees required by a deputy head to conduct or participate in a specific project not forming part of the usual and continuing functions of the department.
French (Mobilité du personnel; Administration fédérale)
projet spécial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On peut envisager des affectations dans(le cas des) projets spéciaux pour des employés auxquels un administrateur général demande d’exécuter un projet qui n’ entre pas dans le cadre habituel des fonctions permanentes du ministère, ou de participer à un tel projet.
OBS: Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Ressources humaines.