English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
benchmark contributor [correct]
DEF: A person ... that engages or participates in the provision of information for use by a benchmark administrator for the purpose of determining a benchmark, ...
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
contributeur à un indice de référence [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne [...] qui se livre ou participe à la fourniture de renseignements qui serviront à un administrateur d’indice de référence pour établir un indice de référence, […]